Consumer Choice
-
Sale
Original price $1,542.45Current price $1,186.50| /Acklen Place Power Reclining Sectional Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureEnjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional loveseat. Whether you’re hosting guests, setting up for movie night or just need ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,542.45Current price $1,186.50| /Sale -
Sale
from $939.75| /Plush Luxe 2.0 Mattress
Ashley Furniture
Reap the benefits of restorative sleep with the plush feel of this Euro top queen mattress. Layers of cushioned comfort, including memory foam, qu...
View full detailsfrom $939.75| /Sale -
Sale
Original price $1,453.73Current price $1,118.25| /SimpleJoy 3-Piece Sectional w/ Chaise
Ashley FurnitureThis sectional with chaise is a cozy interpretation of casual contemporary style. Its super-soft corduroy makes curling up with a book or your fav...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,453.73Current price $1,118.25| /Sale -
Sale
from $404.25| /Millennium 2.0 Foam Mattress
Ashley Furniture
Discover the luxury of this memory foam queen mattress. Temperature-regulating material in the stretch knit cover keeps you at a comfortable tempe...
View full detailsfrom $404.25| /Sale
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Fayetteville Furniture Gallery (NC) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.